WINSTON CHURCHILL SHOP LTD

Company number 05076077



Last updated 19 September 2017
Registered office address
BROOMHAYES FARM INMARSH LANE SEEND MELKSHAM WILTSHIRE SN12 6RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2017

Next statement due by 31 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORETHANJUSTAPHONE.COM LIMITED6 March 2007
GREAT BRITAIN SHOP LIMITED17 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/03/1721 March 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016View PDF
20/03/1620 March 2016Annual return made up to 17 March 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company