WIRE CONSULTING AND TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 05122410



Last updated 14 November 2019
Registered office address
TECHSPACE ONE KECKWICK LANE DARESBURY WARRINGTON ENGLAND WA4 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2019

Next statement due by 21 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WIRE CONSULTING (WARRINGTON) LIMITED1 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/07/191 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019View PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-05-31)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£18.10k
Current creditors
£31.43k
Shareholders funds
£-11.92k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company