WISEBUILD LIMITED

Company number SC271554



Last updated 1 September 2014
Registered office address
FRP ADVISORY LLP APEX 3 95 HAYMARKET TERRACE EDINBURGH EH12 5HD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
3 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 31 August 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALPHA BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED 12 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/03/099 March 2009NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
09/03/099 March 2009NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (PROVISIONAL):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008209View PDF
09/03/099 March 2009COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company