WITHAM BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04891468



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
75 TOWER ROAD BOSTON LINCOLNSHIRE PE21 9BB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
8 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2018

Next statement due by 22 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CB MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED3 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/07/1930 July 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
17/07/1917 July 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Current assets
£500
Current creditors
£539
Shareholders funds
£-39
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company