WITHAM FURNITURE LIMITED

Company number 02814991



Last updated 1 February 2011
Registered office address
1 BEDE ISLAND ROAD BEDE ISLAND BUSINESS PARK LEICESTER LE2 7EA
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
5 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2004

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAPECREST LIMITED22 June 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/01/0811 January 2008DISSOLVEDView PDF
12/10/0712 October 2007ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORTView PDF
11/10/0711 October 2007ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company