WITHAM OIL & PAINT (LOWESTOFT) LIMITED

Address

WITHAM OIL & PAINT (LOWESTOFT) LIMITED
OUTER CIRCLE ROAD
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN2 4HL
Classification:

Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02117373
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 13 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Bottom
5 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Bottom
26 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Kathryn Burton
3 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
David Crabb
19 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Michael Kenyon
5 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Alan Smith
26 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Joanne Welsh
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

UNITED PAINTS LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O WITHAM OIL & GEASE CO LTD
OUTER CIRCLE ROAD
LINCOLN
LN2 4HL
Changed 25 Aug 1998

UNITAS WORKS
STANLEY ROAD
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK NR33 9ND
Changed 19 May 1996

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 2 Apr 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.withamoilandpaint.co.uk
www.withamoilpaint.co.uk
www.withamoilnpaint.co.uk
www.withamoilandpaint.com
www.withamoilpaint.com
www.withamoilnpaint.com
www.withamoilandpaint.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 1 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 6 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 27 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years