WITLEY JONES FURNITURE LIMITED

Address

WITLEY JONES FURNITURE LIMITED
BEECH HOUSE BARRACKS ROAD
SANDY LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STOURPORT ON SEVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY13 9QA
Phone: 01299 828 989
Phone: 01299 828 888
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03264100
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£89.00 on 9 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Downes
6 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jane Jones
27 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Christopher Jones
27 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 1998

Previous Company Names

PARKALPHA LIMITED
Changed 14 May 1998

Previous Addresses

MARLBOROUGH HOUSE
1A MARLBOROUGH STREET
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE DY10 1AY
Changed 21 Sep 2005

CARLTON HOUSE WORCESTER STREET
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE DY10 1BA
Changed 19 Dec 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 28 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 15 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 15 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 16 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 4 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years