WITT & SON UK LIMITED

Company number 00848896



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
WITT HOUSE WADE HOUSE ROAD SHELF HALIFAX WEST YORKSHIRE HX3 7BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 May 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2019

Next statement due by 30 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUND AND VIBRATION EQUIPMENT LIMITED30 September 2002
PSB INTERNATIONAL LIMITED19 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/07/1918 July 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MS KIMBERLY JEN BINGLEYView PDF
16/07/1916 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
10/07/1910 July 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KARSTEN CHRISTIAN WITT / 20/07/2016View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company