WIZMEETINGS INTERNATIONAL LTD.

Address

WIZMEETINGS INTERNATIONAL LTD.
103 FIELDING ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
W4 1DA
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08511159
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2016
Filed on:
2 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £3,117 £12,954 £12,758
Debtors: £11,794 £13
Creditors due within one year: £14,493 £12,928 £15,170
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £418 £39 -£2,412
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £418 £39 -£2,412
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sven Wicander
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Regine Zambaldi
30 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

MEETINGSXCELLENCE LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2015

Previous Addresses

FLAT B, 13 HALDON ROAD 13 HALDON ROAD
FLAT B
LONDON
SW18 1QD
ENGLAND
Changed 19 May 2016

FLAT 6 33 HORNTON STREET
LONDON
W8 7NR
Changed 30 Mar 2016

FLAT 6 HORNTON STREET
LONDON
W8 7NR
Changed 1 Apr 2015

35A VICTORIA ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 4JT
ENGLAND
Changed 2 May 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 18 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 25 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 6 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years