WIZZCO 6 LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Aug 2011

Address

WIZZCO 6 LIMITED
125 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3SD
(350 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03168875
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 1996
Dissolution Date:
31 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Mar 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
11 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2010
Filed on:
29 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Sep 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2005
GRIFFIN CREDIT SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 1999

Previous Company Names

FLYING COLOURS (SMART REPAIRS) LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2010
FLYING COLOURS BY DENTMASTER LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

CENTRAL HOUSE, LEEDS ROAD
ROTHWELL
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS260JE
Changed 27 Oct 2010

DUNTON PARK, CURDWORTH
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WARWICKSHIRE
B76 9EB
Changed 14 Jun 2006

10 BARLEY MOW PASSAGE
CHISWICK
LONDON
W4 4PH
Changed 23 Jul 1997

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
31 CHURCH ROAD
HENDON
LONDON NW4 4EB
Changed 15 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wizzco6.co.uk
www.wizzcosix.co.uk
www.wizzco6.com
www.wizzcosix.com
www.wizzcosix.and
www.wizzco6.and
www.wizzcosix.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 11 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 21 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 3 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 23 Feb 2006 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years