WLS FUNERAL PLANS LIMITED



Legal registered address
219-221 WORCESTER ROAD MALVERN WORCESTERSHIRE ENGLAND WR14 1SU

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£250
Current creditors
£150
Shareholders funds
£100
View full financial accounts

Company number
11238099
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 March 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE GOODWILL ORGANISATION LIMITED15 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/2014 May 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR EDWARD JAMES COSS / 14/05/2020

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
04/03/194 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company