WLS NATIONAL CRANE HIRE LTD

Address

WLS NATIONAL CRANE HIRE LTD
CLOWDER HOUSE 3 ASH CLOSE
DUNHAM-ON-TRENT
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 0WA
Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06796432
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2015
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Judie Wytkin
20 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
20 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Steve Wytkin
20 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WOODTHORPE LIFTING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2013
WOODTHORPE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

WOODTHORPE HALL FARM ASHOVER ROAD, OLD TUPTON
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S42 6HJ
Changed 6 Jun 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wlsnationalcranehire.co.uk
www.wlsnationalcranehire.com
www.wlsnationalcranehire.net
www.wlsnationalcranehire.org.uk
www.wlsnationalcranehire.org
www.wlsnationalcranehire.services
www.wlsnationalcranehire.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 7 Jul 2015 6
31 Jan 2014 14 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 15 Jul 2013 6
31 Jan 2012 11 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 10 Oct 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years