WM. ZINSSER LIMITED

Address

WM. ZINSSER LIMITED
37 ST. MARGARETS STREET
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT1 2TU
(467 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03286041
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2010
Filed on:
2 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2011
Filed on:
30 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Aug 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Previous Company Names

DORIZAS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

77 BIGGIN STREET
DOVER
KENT
CT16 1BB
Changed 29 Oct 2009

CLIFTON HOUSE BUNNIAN PLACE
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 7JE
Changed 25 Nov 1999

CLIFTON HOUSE BUNNIAN PLACE
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG21 7JE
Changed 24 Feb 1997

SCEPTRE COURT 40 TOWER HILL
LONDON
EC3N 4BB
Changed 24 Jan 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wmzinsser.co.uk
www.wmzinsser.com
www.wmzinsser.motorcycles
www.wmzinsser.and
www.wmzinsser.org.uk
www.wmzinsser.net
www.wmzinsser.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2010 2 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 17 Feb 2010 9
31 May 2008 17 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 18 Apr 2008 11
31 May 2006 5 Apr 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years