WMGLOBAL+ LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

WMGLOBAL+ LTD
44 BROADWAY STRATFORD
4TH FLOOR, OFFICE 3A BROADWAY
LONDON
E15 1XH
(576 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08163734
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £133
Creditors due within one year: -£233
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £366
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vjaceslavs Vetrins
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

08163734 LTD.
Changed 14 Oct 2014
WMGLOBAL LTD.
Changed 2 Apr 2014

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 23 Sep 2015 1
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 7 Jul 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years