WMSR LIMITED



Last updated 25 August 2019
Legal registered address
APART 602 3 PEARSON SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND W1T 3BG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£967
Current assets
£25.70k
Fixed assets
£213.99k
Current creditors
£127.69k
Shareholders funds
£68.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06569480
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2018

Next statement due by 9 November 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORLDWIDE MARKETING SOLUTIONS (READING) LIMITED25 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/199 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/05/2019 FROM 2A SOUTHVIEW PARK MARSACK STREET CAVERSHAM READING RG4 5AF ENGLAND

View Document

03/12/183 December 2018AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

28/11/1828 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

26/10/1726 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company