WOBURN ENERGY PLC

Company number 04128401



Last updated 3 March 2017
Registered office address
FRP ADVISORY LLP 110 CANNON STREET LONDON EC4N 6EU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2014

Next statement due by 17 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

6100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KUDOSROCKET PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY28 March 2001
BLACK ROCK OIL & GAS PLC20 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/08/153 August 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
24/07/1524 July 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/07/2015 FROM
16 UPPER WOBURN PLACE
LONDON
WC1H 0AF
View PDF
22/07/1522 July 2015DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company