WOLDS WOOD FUEL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

WOLDS WOOD FUEL LIMITED
GARTH END HIGH STREET
EBBERSTON
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO13 9PA
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06831604
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
29 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Apr 2014
For period ending:
29 Aug 2013
Filed on:
28 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2014
Filed on:
2 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Aug 2013 29 Aug 2012 29 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £10,360 £3,317
Debtors: £4,280 £10,824
Creditors due within one year: £2,499 £17,138 £25,093
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,498 -£2,498 -£10,952
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,498 -£2,498 -£10,491
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Powls
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicholas Sykes
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WOOD WARMTH LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

10 QUAY ROAD
BRIDLINGTON
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO15 2AP
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Sep 2011

138 QUAY ROAD
BRIDLINGTON
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO16 4JB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Sep 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.woldswoodfuel.com
www.woldswoodfuel.and
www.woldswoodfuel.org.uk
www.woldswoodfuel.store
www.woldswoodfuel.sale
www.woldswoodfuel.net
www.woldswoodfuel.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Aug 2013 28 May 2014 9
29 Aug 2012 29 May 2013 9
29 Aug 2011 23 May 2012 9
29 Aug 2010 27 Aug 2011 12
30 Aug 2009 27 Aug 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years