WOLF GARDEN LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Sep 2013

Address

WOLF GARDEN LIMITED
K J WATKIN & CO
EMERALD HOUSE 20-22 ANCHOR ROAD ALDRIDGE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8PH
(335 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other agric. & forestry machines

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00939980
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 1968
Dissolution Date:
21 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 44 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
23 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2008
Filed on:
20 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jurgen Hormann
21 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Jupp
28 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kathleen Moore
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WOLF-TOOLS FOR GARDEN AND LAWN LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 THE TRIANGLE WILD WOOD DRIVE
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR5 2QX
Changed 1 Sep 2009

CROWN BUSINESS PARK
TREDEGAR
GWENT
NP22 4EF
Changed 4 Nov 2008

ALTON LANE,
ROSS-ON-WYE,
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR9 5NE
Changed 21 Oct 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wolfgarden.co.uk
www.wolfgarden.equipment
www.wolfgarden.repair
www.wolfgarden.and
www.wolf.garden
www.wolfgarden.org.uk
www.wolfgarden.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2008 23 Dec 2008 4
31 Aug 2007 8 Feb 2008 6
31 Aug 2006 18 Jun 2007 10
31 Aug 2005 16 Jan 2006 5
31 Aug 2004 29 Jun 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years