WOLSEY HALL OXFORD LIMITED

Address

WOLSEY HALL OXFORD LIMITED
MIDLAND HOUSE WEST WAY
BOTLEY
OXFORD
ENGLAND
OX2 0PH
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06781213
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
3 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2015
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £239,965 £72,111 £28,279
Debtors: £4,314 £22,143 £1,708
Creditors due within one year: £252,468 £119,815 £79,310
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,189 -£25,561 -£49,323
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Newell
15 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
9 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Lee Wilcock
16 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OXFORD ONLINE LEARNING LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2009
WOLSEY HALL OXFORD LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

23 WEST STREET
OXFORD
OX2 0BQ
Changed 28 Jun 2016

C/O PETER NEWELL
23 WEST STREET
OXFORD
OXON
OX2 0BQ
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Aug 2010

MILL VIEW EYNSHAM ROAD
CASSINGTON
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 4DB
UK
Changed 9 Aug 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wolseyhallox.ford
www.wolseyhalloxford.education
www.wolseyhalloxford.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 3 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 9 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 20 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 25 Jan 2013 8
31 May 2011 13 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years