WOMANKIND BRISTOL WOMEN'S THERAPY CENTRE

Company number 02136526



Last updated 17 April 2019
Registered office address
3RD FLOOR BRUNSWICK COURT BRUNSWICK SQUARE BRISTOL BS2 8PE
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2019

Next statement due by 10 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOMANKIND1 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/11/1813 November 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS MELODY JANE RUSSELL / 12/11/2018View PDF
13/11/1813 November 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS SARAH ELIZABETH BARTLETT / 06/11/2018View PDF
13/11/1813 November 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS HELENE STEFANIA TITUS-GLOVER / 31/10/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company