WONDERBERRY UK LTD

Address

WONDERBERRY UK LTD
556 HOLLOWAY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N7 6JP
Phone: 020 7404 9594
Fax: 020 7405 0468
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02890422
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 6 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £38,328 £109,112 £65,030
Debtors: £365,240 £335,529 £342,539
Creditors due within one year: £356,924 £375,520 £259,710
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £60,880 £134,638 £152,006
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £61,148 £135,030 £152,986
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Digi Berry
24 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

IAN EDWARD HAYES,ROBERT JOHN CAWLEY
SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 1999

Previous Company Names

NGFK WONDERBERRY LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2007
NGFK LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

41-43 SAFFRON HILL
LONDON
EC1N 8FH
Changed 16 Nov 2016

25 STATION ROAD
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE WD3 1QP
Changed 12 Jul 2006

THE TURNMILL
63 CLERKENWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 5NP
Changed 11 Aug 2005

CROWN HOUSE 151 HIGH ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX IG10 4LG
Changed 31 Aug 2001

15 LINGFIELD AVENUE
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES
SURREY
KT1 2TL
Changed 19 May 1999

80 MILL LANE
LONDON
NW6 1NB
Changed 4 Oct 1995

64 LANGDON PARK ROAD
HIGHGATE
LONDON
N6 5QG
Changed 31 Mar 1994

1ST FLOOR OFFICES
8-10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON. N16 6XZ
Changed 14 Feb 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 24 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 20 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years