WOOD ( S E) LIMITED



Last updated 25 August 2019
Legal registered address
C/O PETER HALL LIMITED 2 VENTURE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON SCIENCE PARK CHILWORTH SOUTHAMPTON ENGLAND SO16 7NP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2013
Cash in bank
£130.63k
Current assets
£908.42k
Fixed assets
£976.68k
Current creditors
£145.67k
Shareholders funds
£1.74m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05422645
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EAGLE INTERNATIONAL (EUROPE) LTD16 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/186 December 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/09/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

01/12/171 December 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/09/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

06/09/176 September 2017NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00015872,00015872,00015872,00015872

View Document

09/12/169 December 2016LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/09/2016

View Document

27/10/1527 October 2015ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/09/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company