WOOD BROS (FURNITURE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
21-27 Lamb's Conduit Street London WC1N 3GS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£143.17k
Current assets
£1.08m
Fixed assets
£145.13k
Current creditors
£17.87m
Shareholders funds
£-16.65m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00493172
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 March 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2022

Next statement due by 6 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOOD BROS (FURNITURE) LIMITED18 April 1986
LURASHELL LIMITED18 April 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-23 with no updates

View Document

03/02/213 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

28/01/2028 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company