WOOD ENVIRONMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
BOOTHS PARK CHELFORD ROAD KNUTSFORD CHESHIRE WA16 8QZ

Company number
02190074
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2020

Next statement due by 27 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENTEC UK LIMITED27 June 2011
AMEC ENVIRONMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE UK LIMITED19 December 2014
AMEC FOSTER WHEELER ENVIRONMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE UK LIMITED16 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/214 August 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Robert Philip Brown as a director on 2021-08-02

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL AMEC FOSTER WHEELER LIMITED

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019 CESSATION OF ENTEC HOLDINGS LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

17/09/1917 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DEBORAH BARROW / 03/01/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WOOD ENVIRONMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company