ETHOSENERGY (GBR) LIMITED

Address

ETHOSENERGY (GBR) LIMITED
ETHOS HOUSE CRAIGSHAW BUSINESS PARK, CRAIGSHAW ROAD
WEST TULLOS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ABERDEEN
AB12 3QH
Classification:

Repair of machinery

Repair of other equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC149291
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1994 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£21,000,000.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Dobler
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Catherine Elder
9 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alister Mcgregor
6 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Thomas Watson
2 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Christopher Watson
17 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Williams
2 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

WOOD GROUP ACCESSORIES & COMPONENTS LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2005
WOOD GROUP COMPONENT REPAIR LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2004
WOOD GROUP AERO LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2001
JWG 9 LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 1996
DAWSON TURBINES LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 1996
CHACAR LIMITED
Changed 31 May 1994

Previous Addresses

JOHN WOOD HOUSE, GREENWELL ROAD
EAST TULLOS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ABERDEEN
AB12 3AX
Changed 12 Jun 2014

12 WEST PARK CRESCENT
INVERBERVIE
MONTROSE
DD10 0TY
Changed 26 Jul 1996

JOHN WOOD HOUSE
GREENWELL ROAD
EAST TULLOS
ABERDEEN AB1 4AX
Changed 25 May 1994

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 28 Apr 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ethosenergy.co.uk
www.ethosenergy.and
www.ethosenergy.equipment
www.ethos.energy
www.ethosenergy.org.uk
www.ethosenergy.repair

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 2 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 22 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code