WOOD MACHINES LIMITED

Company number 00836254



Last updated 21 May 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 4 GREEN LANE BUSINESS PARK 238 GREEN LANE LONDON ENGLAND SE9 3TL
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 February 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2018

Next statement due by 1 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOOD MACHINES LIMITED24 January 2018
GRAPHITE ALCHEMY LIMITED8 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/04/1923 April 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
10/04/1910 April 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
18/02/1918 February 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£18.10k
Current assets
£146.23k
Current creditors
£600
Shareholders funds
£145.63k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company