WOOD NEWTON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 06337290



Last updated 16 April 2019
Registered office address
THE COACH HOUSE, EATON HILL ALFRETON ROAD LITTLE EATON DERBY ENGLAND DE21 5AD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 August 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2018

Next statement due by 22 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GELLAW 161 LIMITED17 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/09/1828 September 2018PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2017 TO 30/06/2018View PDF
17/08/1817 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
10/10/1710 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/08/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Cash in bank
£513
Current creditors
£9.08k
Shareholders funds
£-768.09k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company