WOOD NUCLEAR HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 17 May 2020
Legal registered address
BOOTHS PARK, CHELFORD ROAD KNUTSFORD CHESHIRE WA16 8QZ

Company number
03725076
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NNC HOLDINGS LIMITED8 August 2005
AMEC NUCLEAR HOLDINGS LIMITED12 December 2014
AMEC FOSTER WHEELER NUCLEAR HOLDINGS LIMITED3 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/2010 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW STUART MCLEAN

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WILLIAM GEORGE SETTER

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICOLA O'KEEFFE

View Document

01/05/191 May 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED IAIN ANGUS JONES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company