WOODBOURNE GROUP LIMITED

Address

WOODBOURNE GROUP LIMITED
10 HARBORNE ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B15 3AA
(102 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 454 7592
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04302176
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,521,683 £146,080 £1,243,162
Debtors: £1,863,973 £1,007,887 £52,004
Creditors due within one year: £539,383 £838,558 £280,214
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,098,194 £6,225,603 £6,569,493
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,550,176 £3,515,060 £3,613,120
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,897,638 £3,472,683 £3,720,983
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,897,638 £3,472,683 £3,720,983
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tanvier Dulay
17 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Ravinder Dulay
24 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Hardip Dulay
10 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Ravinder Dulay (Junior)
21 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2009
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2007
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2007
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2007
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2007
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2007
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2005
WOOLWICH PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2005
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2005
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

WOODBOURNE HOMES LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2015
DULAY PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

16 VERNON ROAD
EDGBASTON
BRIMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B16 9SH
Changed 2 Mar 2016

148-152 GEORGE ROAD
OLDBURY
WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
B68 9LW
Changed 17 Nov 2008

SOMERSET HOUSE 40-49 PRICE
STREET, BIRMINGHAM
B4 6LZ
Changed 24 Oct 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.woodbourne.group
www.woodbournegroup.build
www.woodbournegroup.org.uk
www.woodbournegroup.construction
www.woodbournegroup.org
www.woodbournegroup.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 29 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
24 Mar 2012 21 Mar 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years