WOODCUTTERS AGENCY LIMITED



Legal registered address
16 QUEEN SQUARE BRISTOL UNITED KINGDOM BS1 4NT

Company number
02059639
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2020

Next statement due by 2 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAND ASSOCIATES LIMITED15 October 2002
ONE BRAND GROUP LIMITED6 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

11/03/2011 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

19/02/1919 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/06/186 June 2018 COMPANY NAME CHANGED ONE BRAND GROUP LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 06/06/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WOODCUTTERS AGENCY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company