WOODFORD HEATING & ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 02868418



Last updated 28 September 2019
Registered office address
FIRST FLOOR, OAKWOOD HOUSE OAKWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LOUGHTON ESSEX UNITED KINGDOM IG10 3TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2018

Next statement due by 16 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODFORD HEATING LIMITED1 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/04/1917 April 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL WHE HOLDINGS LIMITEDView PDF
17/04/1917 April 2019CESSATION OF KARM INVESTMENTS LIMITED AS A PSCView PDF
11/04/1911 April 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL KARM INVESTMENTS LIMITEDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Cash in bank
£375.45k
Current assets
£14.82m
Fixed assets
£759.99k
Current creditors
£7.50m
Shareholders funds
£7.97m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company