WOODFORD TRAILERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
14 Great Central Way Woodford Halse Daventry Norths NN11 3PZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£931.19k
Current assets
£1.89m
Current creditors
£667.50k
Shareholders funds
£1.24m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04160496
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
14 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2022

Next statement due by 6 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29202 - Manufacture of trailers and semi-trailers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NIELD ENGINEERING LIMITED16 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-22 with no updates

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

05/05/205 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company