WOODHEAD BROTHERS FARMS LTD

Company number 01726046



Last updated 30 August 2019
Registered office address
LOW CRINGLES FARM BOLTON ROAD SILSDEN KEIGHLEY WEST YORKSHIRE BD20 0NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 May 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2018

Next statement due by 28 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

1500 - Mixed farming

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HESLETON SHACKLETON & BROWN (BRADFORD) LIMITED17 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/08/196 August 2019ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATIONView PDF
10/06/1910 June 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARESView PDF
04/06/194 June 2019ALTER ARTICLES 12/04/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£75.02k
Current assets
£370.26k
Fixed assets
£4.71m
Current creditors
£210.18k
Shareholders funds
£4.84m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company