WOODLAKE PARK COURSE LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3EB

Company number
03970781
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2004

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2006

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2005

Next statement due by 15 May 2006



Nature of business (SIC)

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AAQ SPORTS LIMITED23 June 2000


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company