WOODLANDS COUNTRY PARK LIMITED

Company number 04301034



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
17-19 PARK STREET LYTHAM LANCASHIRE FY8 5LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
9 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2019

Next statement due by 23 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODLAND CARAVAN PARK LIMITED1 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/10/1917 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
10/01/1910 January 2019CESSATION OF WILLIAM LOWCOCK AS A PSCView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£11.34k
Current assets
£337.55k
Fixed assets
£724.64k
Current creditors
£142.64k
Shareholders funds
£869.90k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company