WOODLANDS FREEHOLD LIMITED

Address

WOODLANDS FREEHOLD LIMITED
UNIT 4 BRANKSOME BUSINESS PARK
BOURNE VALLEY ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 1DW
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05485165
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£28.00 on 22 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2018
Filed on:
15 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2016
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bartlett
26 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Bourne Estates Ltd
1 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Derek Jukes
25 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Betty Moore
25 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Neesom
23 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Graham Phillips
9 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

LINDSAY GRANGE FREEHOLD LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

2 ULLSWATER ROAD
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 1QT
Changed 25 May 2016

14 NORTHMOOR WAY
WAREHAM
DORSET
BH20 4SJ
Changed 8 Jun 2015

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 12 Aug 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Nov 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 29 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 19 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 26 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 31 Oct 2011 6
30 Nov 2009 8 Sep 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years