WOODSIDE CAST STONE LIMITED

Company number 01665292



Last updated 10 November 2019
Registered office address
DAWES LANE APPLEBY SCUNTHORPE NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE DN15 6UW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 September 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2018

Next statement due by 1 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

23510 - Manufacture of cement

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODSIDE (PRECAST) CONCRETE LIMITED8 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/12/1819 December 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MR RICHARD BURRView PDF
19/12/1819 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/12/1819 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILFRED BURRView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£200
Current assets
£837.00k
Current creditors
£936.44k
Shareholders funds
£275.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company