WOODSTOCK PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 03874591



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
FIVE WAYS 57-59 HATFIELD ROAD POTTERS BAR HERTFORDSHIRE EN6 1HS
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODSTOCK CONSTRUCTION LONDON LIMITED14 May 2002
WOODSTOCK CONSTRUCTION LTD13 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/12/1319 December 2013VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
22/10/1322 October 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
11/10/1311 October 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-03-31)
Cash in bank
£744
Current assets
£17.99k
Current creditors
£17.98k
Shareholders funds
£6
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company