WOODWARD FOODSERVICE LIMITED

Address

WOODWARD FOODSERVICE LIMITED
ENTERPRISE HOUSE
EUREKA BUSINESS PARK
ASHFORD
KENT
TN25 4AG
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01786682
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 1984 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£48,008,000.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 195 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Goldsmith
26 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sarah Whibley
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WOODWARD FROZEN FOODS (RHYL) LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

PARKWAY
DEESIDE INDUSTRIAL PARK
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH5 2NS
Changed 15 Jan 2009

EQUITY HOUSE
IRTHLINGBOROUGH ROAD
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN8 1LT
Changed 19 Oct 2005

SECOND AVENUE
DEESIDE INDUSTRIAL PARK
DEESIDE
FLINTSHIRE CH5 2NW
Changed 10 Jul 2005

FFORDD LAS
RHYL
DENBIGHSHIRE
LL18 2ED
Changed 4 Apr 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
109 £78,358.71

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 15 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 18 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 18 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 25 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
195 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years