WOODWARD MEWS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Address

WOODWARD MEWS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
WALKER HOUSE
MARKET PLACE
SOMERTON
SOMERSET
TA11 7LZ
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05946546
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£7.00 on 27 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2015
Filed on:
20 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barbara Champion
10 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Gillian Cross
6 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kenneth Morgan
27 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Stockley
30 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Woodward
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Susan Woodward
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

1 NORTHLOAD STREET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2016

Previous Addresses

C/O CHUBB BULLEID LTD
LANGLER HOUSE THE MARKET PLACE
SOMERTON
SOMERSET
TA11 7LZ

COLLAR COTTAGE BROAD STREET
SOMERTON
SOMERSET
TA11 7ND
Changed 4 Sep 2015

THE OLD MILL PARK ROAD
SHEPTON MALLET
SOMERSET
BA4 5BS
Changed 10 Aug 2012

AGRIMAR HOUSE
184 MAIN ROAD
BIGGIN HILL
KENT TN1 6BB
Changed 30 Oct 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 11 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 13 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 9 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 23 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 27 Nov 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years