WOODWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lower Rd. Barnacle Nr Coventry CV7 9LD

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£5.96m
Current assets
£5.97m
Fixed assets
£6.97m
Current creditors
£13.97k
Shareholders funds
£12.91m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01094189
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
5 February 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2022

Next statement due by 3 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SKELDOR FLYING CLUB LIMITED31 December 1976
WOODWAY DEVELOPMENTS (COVENTRY) LIMITED31 December 1979
WOODWAY MOTORS COMMERCIAL SALES LIMITED13 April 1983
WOODWAY ENGINEERING LIMITED28 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-17 with updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

18/05/2118 May 2021 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL DEBORAH SUZANNE TAYLOR

View Document

18/05/2118 May 2021 CESSATION OF RAYMOND JOHN SKELHON AS A PSC

View Document

17/02/2117 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/02/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company