WOODY WOOD PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

WOODY WOOD PRODUCTS LIMITED
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
STAFFORD PARK 11
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 3AY
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05992147
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Jones
8 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mark Simmonds
8 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Natalie Walden
25 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

1ST 4 BIOFUEL LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O SIMMONDS TRANSPORT LTD
22 HALESFIELD
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF7 4QX

INGLES MANOR, CASTLE HILL AVENUE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 2RD
Changed 15 Nov 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.woodywoodproducts.co.uk
www.woodywoodproducts.marketing
www.woodywoodproducts.net
www.woodywoodproducts.sale
www.woodywoodproducts.market
www.woodywoodproducts.org
www.woodywoodproducts.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 11 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 4 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 5 Mar 2013 10
30 Nov 2010 16 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 31 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years