WOOL CORNERSTONE CHURCH

Address

WOOL CORNERSTONE CHURCH
THE GATHERING PLACE
BURTON ROAD EAST BURTON
WOOL
DORSET
BH20 6EY
Classification:

Activities of religious organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05239935
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £285 £589 £844
Debtors: £1,945 £3,503 £1,690
Creditors due within one year: £411 £792 £390
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,768 £18,185 £18,579
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £255,521 £256,938 £257,332
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ruth Leach
23 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeanne Moass
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Mundell
20 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert Panter
14 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PURBECK VINEYARD CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP
Changed 4 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

9 SHERWOOD AVENUE
FERNDOWN
DORSET BH22 8JS
Changed 18 Oct 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 29 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 25 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 14 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 15 Nov 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years