WOOTTON SURVEYING LIMITED

Company number 04759131



Last updated 1 July 2014
Registered office address
FULFORD HOUSE NEWBOLD TERRACE LEAMINGTON SPA WARWICKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM CV32 4EA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 June 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOOTTON SURVEYING AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED20 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/04/1422 April 2014FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
05/10/135 October 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
27/08/1327 August 2013FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company