WORDSRU LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 May 2011

Address

WORDSRU LIMITED
45 HIGH STREET
HAVERFORDWEST
PEMBROKESHIRE
SA61 2BP
(184 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04079507
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 2000
Dissolution Date:
17 May 2011
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
1 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2009
Filed on:
23 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 May 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Previous Company Names

ITINSPIRES LTD
Changed 20 Jun 2005
ITINSPIRES MOTIVATION LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

CARNGLAS CHAMBERS
95 CARNGLAS ROAD, TYCOCH
SWANSEA
SA2 9DH
Changed 9 Oct 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 1 May 2010 8
30 Sep 2008 29 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 11 Apr 2008 7
30 Sep 2006 31 May 2007 8
30 Sep 2005 6 Sep 2006 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years