WORKFLOW SCIENCES LIMITED

Address

WORKFLOW SCIENCES LIMITED
29 WOOD STREET
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 6JG
(163 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03969853
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Simkins
6 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EIGEN LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

FINCHERS
NEWBOLD PACEY
WARWICK
CV35 9DP
Changed 9 Oct 2013

EMPIRE HOUSE
1B DORMER PLACE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV32 5AE
Changed 28 Apr 2006

EMPIRE HOUSE
16 DORMER PLACE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV32 5AE
Changed 5 Jun 2001

52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS B62 8BL
Changed 12 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 18 May 2016 1
30 Apr 2015 24 Jun 2015 2
30 Apr 2014 5 Jun 2014 2
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 3 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years