WORKPLACE PROPERTIES LTD

Address

WORKPLACE PROPERTIES LTD
MONTPELLIER HOUSE
MONTPELLIER DRIVE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1TY
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08176431
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
16 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £3,832 £30 £1
Debtors: £76,330 £51,222
Creditors due within one year: £331,452 £44,778
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £104,446 £6,474
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £410,000 £772,439
Total Assets less Liabilities: £146,781 -£449 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £146,781 -£449 £2
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rosalind Costelloe
22 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ASSETZ CAPITAL TRUST COMPANY LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2015
ASSETZ CAPITAL TRUST COMPANY LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2015
LSC FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2014

Previous Company Names

ALBEIT PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2014
WORKPLACE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2014

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 16 Aug 2016 12
31 Aug 2014 3 Aug 2015 12
31 Aug 2013 22 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years