WORKWORLD LIMITED

Company number 02691646



Last updated 24 August 2019
Registered office address
15 WHEATSTONE COURT, DAVY WAY WATERWELLS BUSINESS PARK, QUEDGELEY, GLOUCESTER GL2 2AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J T APPOINTMENTS LIMITED3 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/07/191 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/02/1915 February 2019REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NIView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company