AVBUYER LTD

Address

AVBUYER LTD
TRIDENT HOUSE
OAKCROFT ROAD
CHESSINGTON
SURREY
KT9 1BD
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8391 6774
Phone: 020 8391 6771
Phone: 020 8391 6777
Phone: 020 8391 6776
Phone: 020 8391 6778
Phone: 020 8391 6773
Web:
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03076494
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 1995 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£7,400.00 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £1,001,512 £1,031,210 £1,050,367
Debtors: £347,666 £300,252 £296,879
Creditors due within one year: £138,235 £149,809 £238,494
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,210,943 £1,181,653 £1,108,752
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,279,827 £1,248,717 £1,180,825
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Brennan
6 Jul 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Wendy Pay
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WILLIAM ROGER KNIGHT
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 21 Nov 1996

Previous Company Names

WORLD AVIATION COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

TRIDENT COURT OAKCROFT ROAD
CHESSINGTON
SURREY
KT9 1BD
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Dec 2014

COWLEAZE HOUSE
39 COWLEAZE ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT2 6DZ
Changed 17 Dec 2014

46 CADOGAN ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 4DJ
Changed 21 Jan 1997

159 CHURCH ROAD
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX TW11 8QH
Changed 13 Jul 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avbuyer.co.uk
www.avbuyer.org.uk
www.avbuyer.active
www.avbuyer.community
www.avbuyer.org
www.avbuyer.business
www.avbuyer.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 8 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 13 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 6 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 15 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 30 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code