WORLD D&F INVESTMENT (UK) CO. LIMITED

Address

WORLD D&F INVESTMENT (UK) CO. LIMITED
KPY PHILLIPS YOUNG LLP
13 APPROACH ROAD
APPROACH ROAD
LONDON
SW20 8BA
(348 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05654099
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 1000 on 22 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sangjae Lee
20 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SHINHAN FINANCE LIMITED
FIRST ASSIGNMENT OF INSURANCES AND REQUISITION PROCEEDS - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2006
SHINHAN FINANCE LIMITED
FIRST ASSIGNMENT OF INSURANCES AND REQUISITION PROCEEDS - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2006
SHINAN FINANCE LIMITED
FIRST ASSIGNMENT OF INSURANCES AND REQUISITION PROCEEDS - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2006
STANDARD CHARTERED BANK (HONG KONG) LIMITED (THE ASSIGNEE)
SECOND ASSIGNMENT OF INSURANCES AND REQUISITION PROCEEDS - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2006
STANDARD CHARTERED BANK (HONG KONG) LIMITED
SECOND ASSIGNMENT OF INSURANCES AND REQUISITION PROCEEDS - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2006
STANDARD CHARTERED BANK (HONG KONG) LIMITED,STANDARD CHARTERED BANK (HONG KONG) LIMITED
SECOND ASSIGNMENT OF INSURANCES AND REQUISITION PROCEEDS - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (3974) LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

8TH FLOOR
ST MAGNUS HOUSE
3 LOWER THAMES STREET
LONDON
EC3R 6HE
Changed 3 Dec 2013

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 7 Mar 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 15 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 21 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 7 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 18 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years